Muroms'ke, Ukraine Page

Other names: Muroms’ke

World:Ukraine:Avtonomna Respublika Krym
Latitude 45.0905 Longitude 34.8490 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 26N Long (DMS) 34° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Simferopol
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3058
Mid-range map of Muroms%27ke Large range map of Muroms%27ke

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nekrasove (3.3 nm) Malyy Burunduk (0.6 nm)
Khlibne (2.0 nm)
Prudy (2.8 nm)
Vasilevka (3.3 nm)
Alach (4.6 nm)
Kholmogor'ye (4.6 nm)
Dobrolyubovka (1.1 nm)
Zelenogorskoye (2.2 nm)
Uyshun (2.7 nm)
Dolynne (3.9 nm)
Kryvtsove (1.1 nm)
Bulganak (1.6 nm)
Sinne (1.7 nm)
Dyvne (2.3 nm)
Murza-Koy (2.5 nm)
Melekhove (4.2 nm)
Topolivka (5.0 nm)
Urus-Khodzha (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41317 Closed Sovyetskiy Air Base Sovyetskiy 16 nm N 13
FR41289 Medium Kirovskoe Air Base Kirovskoe 14 nm E 71
FR41286 Small Gora Klementyeva Airfield Otvazhnoye 15 nm E 105
UKFF SIP Large SIMFEROPOL INTL Simferopol 37 nm W 266 Azerbaijan,Atlasjet,,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE 1927 Crimean earthquakes
10.6 nm E Alexander Grin house museum
10.8 nm E Ozbek Han Mosque
10.7 nm W Bilohirsk Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:19:29 2015