Geyl'bruk, Ukraine Page

Other names: Geyl’bruk

World:Ukraine:Avtonomna Respublika Krym
Latitude 45.1167 Longitude 35.0500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 35° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5200

Weather Charts


Geyl'bruk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geyl'bruk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geyl'bruk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zolote Pole (2.6 nm)
L'hovs'ke (4.1 nm)
Pryvitne (1.1 nm)
Vidrodzhennya (3.5 nm)
Dyatlivka (3.8 nm)
Richne (5.0 nm)
Nadezhda (5.8 nm)
Vostochne (6.2 nm)
Privetnoye (0.4 nm)
Ayvazovs'ke (1.3 nm)
Abrykosivka (2.2 nm)
Spasivka (2.7 nm)
Babenkove (3.6 nm)
Matrosivka (3.9 nm)
Leninskoye (4.6 nm)
Krynychky (3.6 nm)
Kholodivka (4.5 nm)
Staryy Krym (5.6 nm)
Krasnoye Selo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41049 Medium Kirovskoe Air Base Kirovskoe 6 nm E 61
FR41066 Closed Chkalovskiy Airfield 6 nm E 112
UKFF SIP Large SIMFEROPOL INTL Simferopol 45 nm W 265 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Globus Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Kosmos Airlines, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, RAF-Avia, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Ozbek Han Mosque
5.7 nm S Alexander Grin house museum
11.0 nm S List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
9.2 nm NE Kirovske Raion
11.9 nm SE Koktebel Jazz Festival
13.3 nm SE Kara Dag Mountain
14.7 nm N Sovietskyi Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:09 2016