Netishyn, Ukraine Page

Other names: Netishin,Solov’ye Goryn’,Solov'ye Goryn',Нетішин

World:Ukraine:Khmel'nyts'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.3400 Longitude 26.6417 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 26° 38' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4846
Google links for Netishyn Google links for Netishyn, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Netishyn Large range map of Netishyn
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vil'bivne (2.9 nm)
Kurhany (5.0 nm)
Badivka (2.6 nm)
Voloskivtsi (3.8 nm)
Moshchanytsya (4.3 nm)
Novyy Kryvyn (3.5 nm)
Moshchanitsa-Cheska (4.6 nm)
Didova Hora (4.7 nm)
Shkaruv (5.7 nm)
Pochapky (6.4 nm)
Staryy Kryvyn (2.5 nm)
Polyan' (3.2 nm)
Komarivka (3.6 nm)
Sel'tso (2.9 nm)
Dorogoshcha (2.9 nm)
Pivneva Hora (4.7 nm)
Budki (5.5 nm)
Belotin (5.6 nm)
Spivak (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLR RWN Medium RIVNE INTL Rivne 24 nm W 310
FR41354 Small Dubno Air Base Dubno 31 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Netishyn
2.3 nm S Energoatom
2.3 nm S List of power stations in Ukraine
2.3 nm S Template:Ukraine nuke plant map
2.3 nm S Rzeszów–Khmelnytskyi powerline
2.3 nm S List of nuclear power stations
4.8 nm W Ostroh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010