Holokhvasty, Ukraine Page

Other names: Golokhvasty

World:Ukraine:Khmel'nyts'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.2833 Longitude 26.9667 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 49° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4030
Google links for Holokhvasty Google links for Holokhvasty, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Holokhvasty Large range map of Holokhvasty
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonivtsi (1.3 nm)
Lekhnivka (3.8 nm)
Rozsosha (4.4 nm)
Zhylyntsi (4.0 nm)
Perehinka (1.2 nm)
Karpivtsi (3.3 nm)
Ruzhychanka (4.2 nm)
Shumovtsy (4.8 nm)
Ruzhychna (6.0 nm)
Vinogradovka (2.6 nm)
Magnyshevka (3.3 nm)
Balamutovka (3.8 nm)
Vykhylivka (2.0 nm)
Pasechna (2.4 nm)
Sharovka (4.0 nm)
Pravdovka (3.6 nm)
Bondarevka (5.0 nm)
Sutkovtsy (6.1 nm)
Verbka (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5475 HMJ Medium KHMELNYTSKYI Khmelnytskyi 4 nm N 344
FR39692 Small Starokostiantyniv Air Base Starokostiantyniv 30 nm N 23
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 72 nm S 212 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Carpatair,Dniproavia
FR39666 Closed Luzhani Airfield Luzhani 71 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Khmelnytskyi Airport
8.1 nm S Struve Geodetic Arc
8.3 nm N Sport Complex Podillya
11.5 nm W Struve Geodetic Arc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010