Dolzhki, Ukraine Page

Other names: Dolzhok

World:Ukraine:Khmel'nyts'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.5000 Longitude 26.9000 Altitude (feet) 708
Lat (DMS) 50° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 215
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4810
Google links for Dolzhki Google links for Dolzhki, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Dolzhki Large range map of Dolzhki
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rovki (1.6 nm)
Velikiy Sknit (2.2 nm)
Ponora (2.2 nm)
Sennoye (4.4 nm)
Narayevka (3.9 nm)
Maykov (4.6 nm)
Krylov (3.9 nm)
Sapozhin (5.0 nm)
Branev (6.3 nm)
Samostrely (7.0 nm)
Klepachi (2.5 nm)
Krasnoselka (3.9 nm)
Glinniki (3.0 nm)
Annopol' (3.0 nm)
Malyy Sknit (2.8 nm)
Korostok (4.4 nm)
Sosnovka (3.9 nm)
Dosin (5.0 nm)
Gubel'tsy (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLR RWN Medium RIVNE INTL Rivne 29 nm W 282
FR39692 Small Starokostiantyniv Air Base Starokostiantyniv 47 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Mezhirichi
12.1 nm S Slavuta
12.3 nm NE Korets
13.6 nm SW Netishyn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010