Radyans'ke, Ukraine Page

Other names: Radyans’ke,Radyanskoye

World:Ukraine:Khersons'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.7500 Longitude 32.3000 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 46° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 32° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4686
Google links for Radyans'ke Google links for Radyans'ke, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Radyans%27ke Large range map of Radyans%27ke
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soldatskoye (1.7 nm)
Pravdino (4.2 nm)
Pribugskoye (5.6 nm)
Posad-Pokrovs'ke (3.5 nm)
Novogrigor'yevka (8.1 nm)
Khutor Andreyevskiy (7.3 nm)
Shevchenkove (7.8 nm)
Ternovyye Pady (8.5 nm)
Kotlyarovo-Shevchenkovo (8.7 nm)
Imeni Kaganovicha (5.1 nm)
Kurilovka (4.8 nm)
Kyselivka (5.0 nm)
Zelenyy Gay (7.3 nm)
Krasnyy Podol (2.4 nm)
Parshnevo (2.4 nm)
Nadezhdovka (4.1 nm)
Tomina Balka (6.0 nm)
Novo-Dmitriyevka (9.0 nm)
Sofiyevka (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 9 nm E 117
UKON NLV Medium MYKOLAIV INTL Nikolayev 24 nm N 320 (one of East African or UTair-Ukraine)
FR39657 Small Skadovsk Airport Skadovsk 45 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm S Adziogol Lighthouse
18.0 nm N Russian Woodpecker
16.6 nm SE Hola Prystan
17.9 nm NW Mykolaiv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010