Iskhodne, Ukraine Page

Other names: Iсходне

World:Ukraine:Khersons'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.1990 Longitude 33.6605 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 46° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 33° 39' 38E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Europe/Simferopol
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2047

Weather Charts


Iskhodne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iskhodne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iskhodne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chervonyy Chaban (2.7 nm)
Stavki (4.3 nm)
Makarivka (5.9 nm)
Pam"yatnyk (6.6 nm)
Pershokostyantynivka (3.0 nm)
Kayirka (5.3 nm)
Hryhorivka (6.4 nm)
Sofiyevka (9.1 nm)
Novovolodymyrivka (6.9 nm)
Karadzhanay (7.1 nm)
Perekop (2.6 nm)
Shchemilovka (3.4 nm)
Kula (5.0 nm)
Voloshyne (5.2 nm)
Armyans'k (5.5 nm)
Suvorove (6.7 nm)
Dzhulga (7.1 nm)
Kurayevka (8.8 nm)
Dede (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41058 Closed Perekop Airfield Armyansk 3 nm S 136
FR41050 Small Risovoye Airfield Krasnoperekopsk 12 nm S 176
UKFF SIP Large SIMFEROPOL INTL Simferopol 70 nm S 169 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Globus Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Kosmos Airlines, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, RAF-Avia, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 55 nm W 301 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Perekop
3.0 nm S Isthmus of Perekop
5.3 nm S Armyansk railway station
12.1 nm S 46th parallel north
12.2 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2014


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:01 2016