Semakovtsy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Semakovtse nad Prutem

World:Ukraine:Ivano-Frankivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.4834 Longitude 25.2128 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 29' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 12' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7468
Mid-range map of Semakovtsy Large range map of Semakovtsy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zamulintse (0.8 nm)
Mateyevtsy (1.6 nm)
Debeslavtsy (2.1 nm)
Zaluch'ye (2.3 nm)
Pererovi (3.3 nm)
Pilipy (3.9 nm)
Turka Borshchov (2.2 nm)
Nazirna (2.8 nm)
Kobylets (3.3 nm)
Zagaypol' (3.9 nm)
Pidhaychyky (5.4 nm)
Borshchov (0.9 nm)
Zabolotiv (3.0 nm)
Illintsi (3.8 nm)
Buchachki (4.4 nm)
Troyitsya (1.9 nm)
Tsutsulin (3.6 nm)
Trostyanets (4.9 nm)
Trach (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40719 Closed Kornych Air Base 4 nm W 308
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 31 nm N 319 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 33 nm E 113 Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 66 nm S 135 Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 93 nm N 328 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Zabolotiv
6.4 nm NE Gwo┼║dziec Synagogue
6.6 nm NE Hvizdets
9.0 nm N Dzhurkiv
10.9 nm SW Hutsulshchyna National Park
13.1 nm N Obertyn
13.1 nm S List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:15:28 2016