Krykhivtsi, Ukraine Page

Other names: Krekhovtsy,Krikhovtsy,Krokhovichi,Krekhovtse

World:Ukraine:Ivano-Frankivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.9000 Longitude 24.6667 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 48° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122137
Google links for Krykhivtsi Google links for Krykhivtsi, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Krykhivtsi Large range map of Krykhivtsi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patsykov (1.3 nm)
Drogomirchany (1.7 nm)
Lysets' (2.9 nm)
Staryy Lysets' (3.1 nm)
Zahvizdya (1.5 nm)
Pasechna (2.1 nm)
Leonuvka (2.4 nm)
Tsarynka (3.3 nm)
Uhryniv (3.8 nm)
Zof'yuvka (4.1 nm)
Rybnoye (4.0 nm)
Opryshovtse (1.7 nm)
Ivano-Frankivs'k (2.1 nm)
Khryplin (2.8 nm)
Myketyn'tse (3.3 nm)
Chukaluvka (2.1 nm)
Radcha (2.7 nm)
Cherniyiv (3.1 nm)
Ivanikovka (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 1 nm S 141 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Dniproavia
FR39643 Closed Kolomiya Airport Kolomiya 25 nm S 144
FR39702 Small Liubsha Air Base Kalush, Ukraine 29 nm N 321
FR39700 Small Stryi Air Base Stryi 40 nm W 301
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 61 nm N 333 Wind Rose Avia,Alitalia,Iberia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Wizz Air Ukrai,Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Ivano-Frankivsk International Airport
1.3 nm E MCS Rukh
8.0 nm SW Bohorodchany
7.2 nm E Tysmenytsia
10.8 nm S Vynohrad
13.7 nm N Halych
13.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010