Chernev, Ukraine Page

Other names: Chernyuv,Chernov

World:Ukraine:Ivano-Frankivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.2793 Longitude 24.4526 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 16' 45N Long (DMS) 24° 27' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5470

Weather Charts


Chernev Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernev Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernev Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vishnyuv (2.4 nm)
Zhuravenko (3.9 nm)
Zhurov (2.3 nm)
Podmikhaylovtsy (3.3 nm)
Gregorov (3.2 nm)
Oskzhesin'tse (4.3 nm)
Vasyuchin (4.6 nm)
Yavche (4.8 nm)
Turady (5.4 nm)
Kolokolin (2.3 nm)
Bukachevtsy (2.3 nm)
Khodorov (2.6 nm)
Chagrov (3.3 nm)
Tenetniki (4.3 nm)
Kozari (2.0 nm)
Sloboda Bukachovetska (2.1 nm)
Tsvitova (3.6 nm)
Luka (4.6 nm)
Dombrova (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32241 Small Liubsha Air Base Kalush 9 nm W 273
FR45343 Small Aerodrom Krupske 19 nm W 303
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 25 nm S 158 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 37 nm N 329 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
FR40720 Closed Kolomiya Airport Kolomiya 49 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Bukachivtsi
8.1 nm SW Dovhyi Voinyliv
9.1 nm S Voinyliv
7.0 nm W Zhuravne
7.1 nm E Burshtyn
9.3 nm NW Khodoriv
9.1 nm NE Kniahynychi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:15 2016