Nizhnedneprovsk, Ukraine Page

Other names: Nizhnedneprovsk Volitsovka,Nishnedneprovsk,Amur-Nizhne Dneprovsk,Nizhnednepsovsk,Nijne-Dneprovsk,Нижнеднепровск

World:Ukraine:Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.5056 Longitude 35.0727 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 48° 30' 20N Long (DMS) 35° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156937
Mid-range map of Nizhnedneprovsk Large range map of Nizhnedneprovsk

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lomovka (3.6 nm)
Frunzens'kyy (5.3 nm)
Yuvileyne (1.6 nm)
Samarovka (2.7 nm)
Ul'yanovka (3.7 nm)
Pidhorodne (4.4 nm)
Peremoha (6.9 nm)
Shevchenko (3.4 nm)
Chervonoarmeyskoye (3.9 nm)
Polovitsy (4.1 nm)
Imeni Karla Marksa (3.9 nm)
Odynkivka (5.2 nm)
Ihren' (5.4 nm)
Dnipropetrovs'k (3.1 nm)
Ogren' (5.0 nm)
Pobeda (6.4 nm)
Pridneprovsk (6.1 nm)
Chapli (6.0 nm)
Staryye Kodaki (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41347 Small Kamyanka Airfield Dnipropetrovsk 3 nm N 322
UKDD DNK Medium DNIPROPETROVSK INTL Dnipropetrovsk 8 nm S 172 Austrian Airli,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,Dniproavia
FR41333 Small Mayske Airfield Mayske 21 nm E 92
UKDE OZH Medium ZAPORIZHZHIA INTL Zaporizhia 39 nm S 165 Motor Sich
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Alfred Nobel University, Dnipropetrovs'k, Ukraine
2.6 nm S Golden Rose Synagogue (Dnipropetrovsk)
2.9 nm S Transfiguration Cathedral, Dnipropetrovsk
3.2 nm S Prydniprovska State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture
3.2 nm SW Dnipro-Arena
2.9 nm SW Teatralna (Dnipropetrovsk Metro)
2.9 nm SW Tsentralna (Dnipropetrovsk Metro)
2.9 nm SW Vokzalna (Dnipropetrovsk Metro)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:56:59 2015