Kozaren', Ukraine Page

Other names: Kozaren’

World:Ukraine:Chernivets'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.3677 Longitude 26.6464 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 22' 4N Long (DMS) 26° 38' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7725
Mid-range map of Kozaren%27 Large range map of Kozaren%27

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikhaylyanka (1.7 nm)
Nesvoy (3.3 nm)
Balkauts' (3.4 nm)
Nesfoyya (3.8 nm)
Kruten'ki (3.9 nm)
Khazhdeu De Sus (4.5 nm)
Levintsy (2.8 nm)
Osel'yevka (4.5 nm)
Perkovtsy (4.8 nm)
Grinchuk (5.7 nm)
Moshanets (6.7 nm)
Zelenaya (3.5 nm)
Slobozia-Medveja (4.2 nm)
Zalucha (3.7 nm)
Podvornoye (4.3 nm)
Criva (5.7 nm)
Stal'novtsy (5.3 nm)
Cuzlau (7.2 nm)
Drepcauti (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 27 nm W 256 Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 42 nm S 196 Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41143 Closed Luzhani Airfield Luzhani 35 nm W 271
FR44637 Small Bucovina Fly Club Rădăuți 41 nm W 226
LRIA IAS Medium IASI Iaşi 81 nm S 150 Aegean Airlines, Air Bucharest, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Balkivtsi
4.3 nm S Podvirne
3.5 nm SW Nesvoia
6.1 nm S Extreme points of Moldova
4.7 nm SW List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
6.3 nm S List of tripoints
6.3 nm S Moldova–Romania border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:25:54 2016