Dorosauti, Ukraine Page

Other names: Doroshovtsy

World:Ukraine:Chernivets'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.5909 Longitude 25.8870 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 35' 27N Long (DMS) 25° 53' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7775
Mid-range map of Dorosauti Large range map of Dorosauti

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kos'tsel'niki (1.6 nm)
Vasil'ou (2.0 nm)
Chinkeu (2.7 nm)
Grudek (2.5 nm)
Kulakovtse (2.8 nm)
Duninuv (3.6 nm)
Shchytovtse (4.0 nm)
Kul'ovtse (3.5 nm)
Vygoda (4.6 nm)
Kasperovtsy (4.8 nm)
Porubne (4.9 nm)
Zazulintsy (1.1 nm)
Vygnanka (1.3 nm)
Bogdanovka (3.1 nm)
Pogorelovka (3.9 nm)
Vikno (3.6 nm)
Okno (4.0 nm)
Tauteny (1.7 nm)
Zastavna (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41143 Closed Luzhani Airfield Luzhani 13 nm S 201
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 20 nm S 169 Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 57 nm S 160 Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 50 nm W 290 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Seret River
3.5 nm NW List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
4.4 nm S Zastavna Raion
4.6 nm S Zastavna
3.5 nm SE Vikno
7.5 nm S Mali Kuchuriv
7.1 nm NW Zalishchyky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:23:56 2016