Gornostayevka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Hornostayivka

World:Ukraine:Chernihivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 52.0719 Longitude 31.0967 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 52° 4' 19N Long (DMS) 31° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1675
Google links for Gornostayevka Google links for Gornostayevka, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Gornostayevka Large range map of Gornostayevka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semenovka (3.0 nm)
Novyye Yarylovichi (4.3 nm)
Staraya Papernya (4.3 nm)
Novaya Guta (4.5 nm)
Novaya Kravtsovka (4.7 nm)
Dikolovka (2.7 nm)
Kravtsovka (2.7 nm)
Kholmy (5.0 nm)
Iletskiy (5.1 nm)
Studenaya Guta (5.6 nm)
Grabovka (6.8 nm)
Dobryanka (3.2 nm)
Poddobryanka (3.3 nm)
Gadichevo (4.2 nm)
Markovichi (4.6 nm)
Zaytsev Khutor (0.3 nm)
Guty (2.4 nm)
Komarovka (3.3 nm)
Stroyevka (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39673 Small Dobryanka Airfield Dobryanka 1 nm E 52
FR26340 Small Pribytki Air Base Gomel 14 nm N 9
FR34142 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 42 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W 31st meridian east
8.4 nm SW 52nd parallel north
14.2 nm N Pribytki
14.2 nm N List of airports in Belarus
13.8 nm SW Loyew


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010