Velikiye Kanevtsy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Bol'shiye Kanevtsy,Bol’shiye Kanevtsy

World:Ukraine:Cherkas'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.6047 Longitude 32.3459 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 49° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 32° 20' 45E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725
Mid-range map of Velikiye%20Kanevtsy Large range map of Velikiye%20Kanevtsy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mel'niki (5.3 nm)
Krut'ki (5.4 nm)
Shcherbynivka (7.0 nm)
Chekhovka (7.8 nm)
Malyye Kanevtsy (1.4 nm)
Chornobay (3.8 nm)
Savkivka (6.3 nm)
Bohodukhivka (8.6 nm)
Frankivka (8.1 nm)
Krups'ke (7.8 nm)
Syn'ookivka (9.0 nm)
Revbintsy (2.1 nm)
Staryy Kovray (5.4 nm)
Novoukrainka (5.0 nm)
Lukashevka (5.4 nm)
Bakayeve (7.1 nm)
Irkliyev (5.2 nm)
Pridneprovskoye (6.1 nm)
Pervomayskoye (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41330 Closed Palmira Airfield Zolotonosha 12 nm N 317
UKKE CKC Medium CHERKASY INTL Cherkasy 17 nm W 230
FR41360 Small Pryluki Air Base Pryluky 57 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Chornobai
10.4 nm W Drabiv
10.7 nm W Chapayevka, Zolotonosha Raion
12.7 nm W Zolotonosha
14.7 nm SW Cherkasy Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:02:12 2015