Drabiv, Ukraine Page

Other names: Drabov

World:Ukraine:Cherkas'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.9667 Longitude 32.1333 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 49° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 32° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278
Google links for Drabiv Google links for Drabiv, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Drabiv Large range map of Drabiv
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zolotonoshka (4.2 nm)
Kolomiytsy (6.1 nm)
Kontakuzovka (7.0 nm)
Svechkovka (6.3 nm)
Byrlovka (7.5 nm)
Mosevka (8.0 nm)
Pogreby (8.4 nm)
Shramkovka (10.0 nm)
Yavorovka (10.5 nm)
Novo-Shramkovka (11.1 nm)
Kovalevka (12.3 nm)
Mikhaylovka (2.4 nm)
Velikiy Khutor (5.2 nm)
Velikiy Khutor (6.0 nm)
Meyerovka (8.0 nm)
Skorikovka (9.2 nm)
Melesovka (9.8 nm)
Lukashevka (11.7 nm)
Kovtuny (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39689 Closed Palmira Airfield Zolotonosha 12 nm S 181
UKKE CKC Medium CHERKASY INTL Cherkasy 33 nm S 189
FR39699 Small Pryluki Air Base Pryluky 36 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Shramkivka
18.4 nm S Zolotonosha
20.1 nm NW Dvirkivschyna
18.9 nm NE Velyka Krucha (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010