Llanddewi Rhydderch, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Llanthewy Rytherch

World:United Kingdom:Sir Fynwy
Latitude 51.8000 Longitude -2.9333 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 51° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 2° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Europe/London
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Llanddewi Rhydderch Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Llanddewi Rhydderch Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Llanddewi Rhydderch Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Llangattock nigh Usk (1.6 nm)
Pen-pergwm (2.1 nm)
Llanellen (3.3 nm)
Abergavenny (3.7 nm)
Llanvetherine (3.0 nm)
Llangattock Lingoed (5.0 nm)
Llanvihangel Crucorney (5.3 nm)
Llanarth (1.6 nm)
Bryngwyn (2.1 nm)
Penrhos (3.7 nm)
Raglan (2.7 nm)
Llanover (2.7 nm)
Trostrey (3.7 nm)
Llancayo (4.7 nm)
Monkswood (4.8 nm)
Little Mill (5.2 nm)
Glascoed (5.7 nm)
Usk (5.9 nm)
Mamhilad (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46991 Small Abergavenny Airport Abergavenny 2 nm W 262
FR46992 Small Allensmore Airfield Allensmore 12 nm N 26
EGFC Heli Cardiff Heliport Cardiff 21 nm S 200
EGGD BRS Large BRISTOL Bristol 26 nm S 162 Aer Lingus Regional, Air Malta, Aurigny Air Services, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Islands, Brussels Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Stobart Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EGFF CWL Large CARDIFF Cardiff 28 nm S 212 Aer Lingus Regional, Air Malta, AlbaStar, BH Air , Eastern Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Stobart Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Coed Morgan
0.6 nm SW List of United Kingdom locations: Co-Col
0.9 nm S List of Scheduled Monuments in Monmouthshire
0.8 nm NW Llanddewi Rhydderch
0.9 nm NW List of United Kingdom locations: Llae-Llane
1.2 nm S Aberffrwd, Monmouthshire
1.2 nm N List of United Kingdom locations: Llano-Lly
1.4 nm N Llanvapley
1.3 nm SW Llanvihangel Gobion
1.6 nm S Friends of Friendless Churches
1.6 nm S Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Llanfair Kilgeddin
1.5 nm S Clytha Park
1.7 nm S List of National Trust properties in Wales
1.8 nm S List of United Kingdom locations: Aa-Ak
1.8 nm S Clytha Castle
1.4 nm SE Llanarth Court
2.0 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Peo-Pn
2.4 nm N List of United Kingdom locations: Ca-Cap
1.8 nm NW List of United Kingdom locations: Croe-Cros
2.2 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Gr-Gred


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:03:11 2016