Kingcoed, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Cyncoed,Kincoed,Cyncoed,Kincoed

World:United Kingdom:Sir Fynwy
Latitude 51.7464 Longitude -2.8264 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 51° 44' 47N Long (DMS) 2° 49' 35W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Europe/London
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Kingcoed Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kingcoed Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kingcoed Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Llandenny (1.3 nm)
Raglan (2.4 nm)
Llanarth (3.5 nm)
Trostrey (3.1 nm)
Usk (3.9 nm)
Llancayo (3.6 nm)
Pen y Clawdd (1.6 nm)
Penrhos (3.2 nm)
Dingestow (2.7 nm)
Bryngwyn (3.1 nm)
Llanishen (2.9 nm)
Cwmcarvan (3.1 nm)
Llansoy (1.8 nm)
Llangwm (3.0 nm)
Wolvesnewton (3.6 nm)
Gaer-fawr (3.9 nm)
Llanllowell (4.2 nm)
Llanbadoc (4.2 nm)
Llantrisant (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46991 Small Abergavenny Airport Abergavenny 6 nm W 295
FR46992 Small Allensmore Airfield Allensmore 14 nm N 6
EGTG FZO Closed BRISTOL FILTON Bristol 16 nm S 147
EGGD BRS Large BRISTOL Bristol 22 nm S 169 Aer Lingus Regional, Air Malta, Aurigny Air Services, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Islands, Brussels Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Stobart Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EGFF CWL Large CARDIFF Cardiff 28 nm S 222 Aer Lingus Regional, Air Malta, AlbaStar, BH Air , Eastern Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Stobart Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Kib-Kin
0.6 nm SW List of United Kingdom locations: Tr-Tre
0.6 nm W Raglan Road Crossing Halt railway station
1.2 nm S List of Scheduled Monuments in Monmouthshire
1.2 nm S List of hillforts in Monmouthshire
1.0 nm NE List of United Kingdom locations: Co-Col
1.1 nm NW Raglan railway station
1.0 nm NW Raglan Footpath railway station
1.1 nm SW Llandenny railway station
0.9 nm W List of United Kingdom locations: Ra-Ray
1.5 nm N Elms Bridge Halt railway station
1.4 nm NE Monmouth (UK Parliament constituency)
1.4 nm NE Monmouthshire (UK Parliament constituency)
1.2 nm SW Church of St John, Llandenny
1.4 nm NW Church of St Cadoc, Raglan, Monmouthshire
1.7 nm NW List of Cadw properties
1.9 nm S Church of St Tysoi, Llansoy
1.7 nm NW Raglan Castle
1.8 nm SW List of United Kingdom locations: Llae-Llane
1.4 nm E List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:38:24 2016