Clifton upon Dunsmore, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Clifton on Dunsmore,Clifton

World:United Kingdom:Warwickshire
Latitude 52.3833 Longitude -1.2167 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 52° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 1° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Europe/London
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28013

Weather Charts


Clifton upon Dunsmore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Clifton upon Dunsmore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Clifton upon Dunsmore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rugby (1.6 nm)
Cosford (2.1 nm)
Newbold on Avon (2.4 nm)
New Bilton (2.6 nm)
Bilton (3.2 nm)
Long Lawford (3.2 nm)
Harborough Magna (3.2 nm)
Churchover (2.3 nm)
Cotesbach (3.1 nm)
Lutterworth (4.0 nm)
Bitteswell (4.0 nm)
Willey (4.4 nm)
Catthorpe (1.2 nm)
Lilbourne (1.8 nm)
Swinford (2.6 nm)
Hillmorton (2.0 nm)
Barby (4.0 nm)
Kilsby (3.5 nm)
Dunchurch (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43376 Closed RAF Bitteswell Leicestershire 4 nm N 346
FR47744 Small RAF Church Lawford 4 nm W 247
EGBE CVT Medium COVENTRY Coventry 9 nm W 265 Nightexpress, RAF-Avia, West Atlantic Group, Zimex Aviation
EGNX EMA Large NOTTINGHAM EAST MIDLANDS Nottingham 27 nm N 351 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus Regional, AeroLogic, Atlantic Airlines, Aurigny Air Services, BH Air , DHL Air UK, Eastern Airways, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Jet2.com, Loganair, Onur Air, RAF-Avia, RVL Aviation, Ryanair, Southern Air, Star Air, Swiftair, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, UPS Airlines, West Atlantic Group, Woodgate Aviation, bmi regional
EGBB BHX Large BIRMINGHAM Birmingham 19 nm W 282 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air India , Air Malta, Air Transat, AlbaStar, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Bin Air, Blue Air, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eastern Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, FedEx Express, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Jet2.com, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N List of United Kingdom locations: Newton
0.8 nm S List of United Kingdom locations: Cl-Cn
0.5 nm W Clifton Mill railway station
0.9 nm SW Rugby Town F.C.
1.0 nm SE List of tallest structures in the United Kingdom
1.0 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Ds-Dz
0.8 nm E RAF Lilbourne
1.1 nm E List of United Kingdom locations: Car-Cd
1.7 nm N List of United Kingdom locations: Ge-Gl
1.7 nm S Partially selective school (England)
1.4 nm SE Loran-C
1.7 nm N List of United Kingdom locations: Sg-Sh
2.0 nm S Hillmorton
2.0 nm S List of United Kingdom locations: Highs-Hn
1.2 nm W List of United Kingdom locations: Broo-Brt
1.8 nm NW Coton House
1.8 nm NW M6 motorway
1.5 nm W St Michael and All Angels Church, Brownsover
1.5 nm W List of churches preserved by the Churches Conservation Trust in the English Midlands
2.2 nm N Shawell


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:20:40 2016