Saint Marys Hoo, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Saint Mary Hoo

World:United Kingdom:Medway
Latitude 51.4500 Longitude 0.6000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 51° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 0° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/London
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61466

Weather Charts


Saint Marys Hoo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint Marys Hoo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint Marys Hoo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sharnal Street (1.6 nm)
High Halstow (2.1 nm)
Cooling (2.5 nm)
Chattenden (3.7 nm)
Cliffe (3.7 nm)
Thames Haven (4.2 nm)
Hadleigh (5.0 nm)
South Benfleet (5.3 nm)
Thundersley (6.0 nm)
Shell Haven (5.1 nm)
Allhallows (2.1 nm)
Port Victoria (3.9 nm)
Kingsnorth (1.0 nm)
Stoke (1.2 nm)
Hoo (3.2 nm)
Gillingham (3.2 nm)
Brompton (3.9 nm)
Upchurch (5.3 nm)
Rainham (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43346 Closed RFC All Hallows / RAF All Hallows Kent 1 nm E 53
EGMF Small Farthing Corner/Stoneacre Farm Airport Bredhurst 7 nm S 179
EGMC SEN Medium SOUTHEND Southend 8 nm N 26 EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Volotea
EGLC LCY Medium CITY London 20 nm W 279 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Aurigny Air Services, BA CityFlyer, British Airways, CityJet, Flybe, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, SkyWork Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG
EGSS STN Large STANSTED London 29 nm N 332 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Astra Airlines, Astral Aviation, Atlas Air, Aurigny Air Services, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Cobalt Air, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Jet2.com, Martinair, Monarch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, UPS Airlines, West Atlantic Group
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Sto-St Q
1.0 nm S Beluncle Halt railway station
0.7 nm W List of United Kingdom locations: Stap-St N
1.2 nm S List of United Kingdom locations: North H-Nz
1.5 nm S Damhead Creek power station
1.5 nm S List of power stations in England
1.6 nm S Hoo Peninsula
1.6 nm S Kingsnorth (Medway)
1.4 nm SW List of United Kingdom locations: Tri-Tz
1.2 nm SW Sharnal Street railway station
1.8 nm S HVDC Kingsnorth
1.8 nm S List of HVDC projects
1.3 nm NE List of United Kingdom locations: Al
1.3 nm SW List of United Kingdom locations: Fa-Fe
1.3 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Mid-Mig
1.3 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Low-Loz
1.9 nm S List of tallest structures in the United Kingdom
1.3 nm E A228 road
1.4 nm E Middle Stoke Halt railway station
1.6 nm SW List of United Kingdom locations: Sg-Sh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:00:59 2016