Tithby, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Tythby

World:United Kingdom:(( Mid Glamorgan ))
Latitude 52.9167 Longitude -0.9500 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 52° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 0° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14468
Google links for Tithby Google links for Tithby, United Kingdom
Mid-range map of Tithby Large range map of Tithby
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cropwell Butler (1.2 nm)
Saxondale (1.6 nm)
Cropwell Bishop (1.6 nm)
Radcliffe on Trent (3.2 nm)
Cotgrave (3.2 nm)
Bingham (1.0 nm)
East Bridgford (3.0 nm)
Scarrington (2.7 nm)
Kneeton (4.0 nm)
Flintham (4.4 nm)
Shelford (3.8 nm)
Langar (1.6 nm)
Barnstone (2.1 nm)
Whatton (2.6 nm)
Aslockton (2.6 nm)
Granby (2.6 nm)
Orston (3.6 nm)
Colston Bassett (2.0 nm)
Kinoulton (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28912 Small Langar Airport Langar 2 nm S 140
EGXN Closed RAF Newton 3 nm N 334
EGXY Small SYERSTON Newark 6 nm N 12
EGNX EMA Large NOTTINGHAM EAST MIDLANDS Nottingham 14 nm W 249 (one of BMI or BMI Regional),(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Mount Cook Air or Manx2),Scandinavian A,Brussels,Eastern,,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),EasyJet,Bmibaby
EGCN DSA Large DONCASTER SHEFFIELD Doncaster, Sheffield 33 nm N 356 Flybe,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Holy Trinity Church, Tythby
1.4 nm N List of United Kingdom locations: Bi
1.0 nm SE St. Andrew's Church, Langar
1.5 nm S St. John's Church, Colston Bassett
1.3 nm SE Langar, Nottinghamshire
2.0 nm N Church of St. Mary and All Angels, Bingham
1.2 nm W St. Giles' Church, Cropwell Bishop
2.0 nm N Bingham Rural District
2.0 nm S Colston Bassett
2.0 nm N Bingham Road (Notts) railway station
1.6 nm SW Cropwell Bishop
2.2 nm N Bingham railway station
2.6 nm N List of United Kingdom locations: Bur-Bz
1.8 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Bar
1.6 nm E St. Mary's Church, Barnstone
1.7 nm E Barnstone railway station
2.3 nm NE Whatton (HM Prison)
2.3 nm SE RAF Langar
2.4 nm SW Owthorpe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010