Stranraer, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Stanraer

World:United Kingdom:(( Mid Glamorgan ))
Latitude 54.9000 Longitude -5.0333 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 54° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 976

Stranraer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stranraer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stranraer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.