Hemingford Abbots, United Kingdom Page

Other names: West Hemingford

World:United Kingdom:(( Mid Glamorgan ))
Latitude 52.3167 Longitude -0.1000 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 52° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 0° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12010
Google links for Hemingford Abbots Google links for Hemingford Abbots, United Kingdom
Mid-range map of Hemingford%20Abbots Large range map of Hemingford%20Abbots
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hemingford Grey (0.6 nm)
Hartford (2.1 nm)
Godmanchester (2.4 nm)
Huntingdon and Peterborough (2.6 nm)
Huntingdon (3.2 nm)
Wyton (1.2 nm)
Old Hurst (3.1 nm)
Woodhurst (3.2 nm)
Wistow (5.0 nm)
Warboys (5.1 nm)
Saint Ives (1.6 nm)
Fen Stanton (1.6 nm)
Holywell (2.4 nm)
Needingworth (3.1 nm)
Hilton (3.0 nm)
Conington (3.5 nm)
Elsworth (4.2 nm)
Papworth Everard (5.0 nm)
Graveley (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EGUY QUY Medium WYTON St. Ives 2 nm N 353
EGSN Small Bourn Airport Cambridge 6 nm S 161
EGWZ Closed RAF Alconbury Huntingdon 5 nm W 308
EGGW LTN Large LUTON London 28 nm S 200 Flybe,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),El Al Israel,Aer Arann,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),EasyJet,Wizz Air,Monarch
EGSS STN Large STANSTED London 28 nm S 154 Blue Air,Germanwings,Astraeus,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),Cyprus,AirAsia X,Norwegian Air ,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Aurigny Air Se,Pegasus,Albanian,,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),EasyJet,Star1,Cyprus Turkish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW The Manor (Cambridgeshire)
0.6 nm S Arthur's Meadow
0.7 nm N Houghton Meadows
1.0 nm NE St Ivo School
1.1 nm NE St Ives Town F.C.
1.1 nm NW List of United Kingdom locations: Woof-Wy
1.1 nm NW Houghton Mill
1.2 nm NW Ramsey Abbey Gatehouse
1.0 nm E St Ives Bridge
1.1 nm E Golden Lion (pub)
1.2 nm E St Ives (Cambridgeshire) railway station
1.8 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Fa-Fe
1.5 nm NE Sacred Heart Church, St Ives
2.4 nm N RAF Wyton
2.9 nm S List of United Kingdom locations: Highs-Hn
2.4 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Fa-Fe
2.3 nm W Godmanchester Rovers F.C.


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010