Cottam, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Cottom

World:United Kingdom:(( Mid Glamorgan ))
Latitude 53.3000 Longitude -0.7667 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4755
Google links for Cottam Google links for Cottam, United Kingdom
Mid-range map of Cottam Large range map of Cottam
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rampton (1.2 nm)
North Leverton (2.1 nm)
Treswell (2.4 nm)
Stokeham (2.6 nm)
South Leverton (2.6 nm)
Littleborough (2.0 nm)
Knaith (3.1 nm)
Lea (4.0 nm)
Sturton le Steeple (3.5 nm)
Brampton (1.2 nm)
Torksey (1.6 nm)
Marton (1.6 nm)
Dunham (2.0 nm)
Laneham (2.3 nm)
Kettlethorpe (2.3 nm)
Fenton (2.3 nm)
Newton on Trent (3.1 nm)
North Clifton (4.0 nm)
Fledborough (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EGCS Small Sturgate Airfield Lincoln 5 nm N 30
EGXS Closed RAF Swinderby Swinderby 9 nm S 161
EGNE Small GAMSTON Gamston 6 nm W 260
EGCN DSA Large DONCASTER SHEFFIELD Doncaster, Sheffield 13 nm N 321 Flybe,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),Wizz Air
EGNJ HUY Medium HUMBERSIDE Grimsby 22 nm N 41 Alitalia,KLM Royal Dutc,Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Cottam railway station
0.7 nm NW Cottam, Nottinghamshire
0.6 nm NW List of tallest structures in the United Kingdom
0.6 nm E Foss Dyke
0.8 nm E Torksey
0.8 nm E Torksey Castle
0.8 nm E List of monastic houses in Lincolnshire
1.0 nm E List of United Kingdom locations: Bou-Bra
1.0 nm E List of monastic houses in Lincolnshire
1.1 nm E Torksey railway station
1.9 nm S List of United Kingdom locations: Chi-Ck
1.6 nm SE Fenton, West Lindsey
1.5 nm E Brampton, Lincolnshire
2.4 nm S Dunham Bridge
2.0 nm SE List of United Kingdom locations: Fa-Fe
2.0 nm NE Marton, Lincolnshire
2.3 nm SW Laneham
2.3 nm NE Stow Park railway station
2.8 nm NW Fenton, Nottinghamshire
2.6 nm NW North Leverton with Habblesthorpe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010