Kisalama, Uganda Page

Other names: Kigalama

World:Uganda:Mubende
Latitude 0.4667 Longitude 31.9167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 0° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 31° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Kampala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20832

Weather Charts


Kisalama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kisalama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kisalama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tondegejerako (1.0 nm)
Buligi (2.2 nm)
Nsololo (4.2 nm)
Kakungube (5.1 nm)
Musaba (2.0 nm)
Kisagala (3.6 nm)
Gayaza (4.0 nm)
Busula (4.1 nm)
Lugazi (2.0 nm)
Gogonya (2.2 nm)
Bukoka (3.0 nm)
Nabiti (3.2 nm)
Busundo (4.2 nm)
Naama (5.0 nm)
Misebe (5.1 nm)
Bujongolo (1.4 nm)
Myanzi (1.8 nm)
Kiswera (2.2 nm)
Lubumba (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HUEN EBB Medium ENTEBBE INTL Kampais 40 nm E 128 Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Eagle Air Ltd, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Fly-SAX, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, National Airways Ethiopian, Precision Air, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, South African Airways, South Supreme Airlines, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines Limited, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, flydubai
HUKJ Small Kajjansi Airfield Kampala 41 nm E 113
HUKC KLA Closed Kololo Airstrip Kampala 41 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Mityana–Bukuya–Kiboga Road
8.5 nm SE Mityana
8.6 nm SE Mityana Hospital
9.5 nm SW Lake Wamala
10.1 nm NW Myanzi–Kassanda–Bukuya–Kiboga Road
10.5 nm E Sekanyonyi
13.4 nm N Bukuya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:35 2016