Omugo, Uganda Page

Other names: Omogo

World:Uganda:Arua District
Latitude 3.2675 Longitude 31.1431 Altitude (feet) 2778
Lat (DMS) 3° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 31° 8' 35E Altitude (meters) 846
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23863

Omugo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omugo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omugo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.