Koboko, Uganda Page

Other names: Kaboko

World:Uganda:Arua District
Latitude 3.4114 Longitude 30.9867 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 3° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 30° 59' 12E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31167

Koboko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koboko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koboko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.