Pawel, Uganda Page

Other names: Pawa,Pawe,Palaro

World:Uganda:Apac District
Latitude 3.1233 Longitude 32.4136 Altitude (feet) 2998
Lat (DMS) 3° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 32° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 913
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1421

Pawel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pawel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pawel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.