Pabone, Uganda Page

Other names: Paboni

World:Uganda
Latitude 0.5833 Longitude 33.9833 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 0° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 33° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Africa/Kampala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20787

Weather Charts


Pabone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bugalama (2.2 nm)
Bubohi (3.0 nm)
Bugai (4.0 nm)
Buwayo (5.0 nm)
Butema (5.4 nm)
Bulugui (5.5 nm)
Iyolwa (1.3 nm)
Nyemera (2.1 nm)
Kyawolo (4.5 nm)
Kisoko (5.0 nm)
Lwala (5.0 nm)
Mulanda (6.1 nm)
Nyambogo (3.2 nm)
Busitema (4.2 nm)
Magola (5.0 nm)
Makina (5.0 nm)
Buyindi (2.8 nm)
Bukade (3.4 nm)
Bukhubalo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HKBA Small Busia Airport Busia 11 nm E 130
HUTO TRY Small Tororo Airport Tororo 12 nm E 61
HKKI KIS Medium KISUMU Kisumu 60 nm E 131 East African Safari Air/Express, Fly540, Jambojet, Kenya Airways
HKKT KTL Medium KITALE Kitale 62 nm E 68 Fly-SAX, Fly540
HUSO SRT Medium SOROTI Soroti 71 nm N 342 Eagle Air Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Busitema University
4.1 nm E Busitema
5.1 nm S List of montes on Venus
7.1 nm SW Tilda Uganda
7.9 nm SW Kibimba
8.7 nm E List of power stations in Uganda
9.5 nm SE Busia, Uganda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:53 2016