Olala, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Olalaa

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Arusha
Latitude -2.5333 Longitude 35.5667 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 2° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 35° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Olala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piaya (6.7 nm)
Soit Ayai (13.6 nm)
Malambo (2.8 nm)
Arash (8.9 nm)
Kibambi (12.9 nm)
Sonjo Saie (17.0 nm)
Eyasi (22.5 nm)
Ssamunge (24.3 nm)
Sonja (24.7 nm)
Digodigo (25.6 nm)
Gwara (27.2 nm)
Wasso (28.1 nm)
Loliondo (29.2 nm)
Masurumunyi (1.7 nm)
Mtowabaga (19.1 nm)
Hemah (21.2 nm)
Gelai (31.0 nm)
Nainokanoka (28.6 nm)
Munge (33.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46776 Small Olemilei Airport Arash 8 nm N 25
FR46770 Small Masusu Airport Masusu 21 nm N 42
HTSN SEU Small Seronera Airport Seronera 44 nm W 275 Air Excel, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Regional Air, Safari Plus
HTLM LKY Medium LAKE MANYARA Lake Manyara National Park 52 nm S 163 Air Excel, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Regional Air
HKKE KEU Small Keekorok Airport Keekorok 60 nm N 341 Mombasa Air Safari
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Malambo, Tanzania
8.9 nm NW Arash (Tanzanian ward)
13.6 nm S Ngorongoro District
25.0 nm SE List of volcanoes in Tanzania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:09 2016