Luguru, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Zuguru

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Arusha
Latitude -1.9000 Longitude 35.5500 Altitude (feet) 6728
Lat (DMS) 1° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 35° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 2050
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1024

Weather Charts


Luguru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luguru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luguru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soit Sambu (7.9 nm) Keekorok Lodge (26.8 nm)
Narosura (29.1 nm)
Lemesigio (9.5 nm)
Olmesutye (11.1 nm)
Entasekera (18.2 nm)
Morijo (19.5 nm)
Gwara (23.3 nm)
Loginya (5.4 nm)
Loliondo (9.8 nm)
Wasso (10.1 nm)
Digodigo (17.2 nm)
Ssamunge (17.5 nm)
Eyasi (19.8 nm)
Sonjo Saie (24.7 nm)
Kibambi (25.2 nm)
Sonja (26.9 nm)
Hemah (29.4 nm)
Arash (30.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTLD Small Loliondo Airport Loliondo 10 nm S 181
FR46713 Small Ilkerin Airport Ilkerin 10 nm E 58
HKKE KEU Small Keekorok Airport Keekorok 26 nm N 316 Mombasa Air Safari
FR39578 Closed Olkiombo Airport Olkiombo 39 nm N 318
HKMS MRE Medium Mara Serena Lodge Airstrip Masai Mara 43 nm W 312 Airkenya Express, Fly-SAX, Mombasa Air Safari, Safarilink Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Soit Sambu
9.8 nm SE Loliondo
10.0 nm NE Loita Plains
17.2 nm SE Digodigo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:01 2016