Ngazija, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Ngazidja

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Tanga
Latitude -5.1333 Longitude 39.0833 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 5° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146931

Weather Charts


Ngazija Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngazija Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngazija Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mwakidila (1.0 nm)
Bagamoyo (1.0 nm)
Jaje (1.4 nm)
Masiwani (2.2 nm)
Chumbageni (3.0 nm)
Mngamboni (3.2 nm)
Majonjo (3.2 nm)
Gofu Juu (3.2 nm)
Gofu Chini (3.2 nm)
Ngamiani (3.2 nm)
Mwanzange (3.2 nm)
Kana (3.2 nm)
Mwambani (1.0 nm)
Kiriwani (1.4 nm)
Ndumi (2.2 nm)
Manako (1.0 nm)
Machui (2.2 nm)
Darigube (3.2 nm)
Kivindani (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTTG TGT Medium TANGA Tanga 2 nm N 343 Auric Air, Coastal Aviation
FR46643 Small Mashado Airport Pangani 21 nm S 200
FR46632 Small Kwajoni Airport Kwajoni 23 nm S 197
HTPE PMA Medium PEMBA Chake 44 nm E 99 Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Tropical Air, ZanAir
HKUK UKA Small Ukunda Airstrip Ukunda 58 nm N 30 Airkenya Express, Fly-SAX, Jambojet, Mombasa Air Safari, Safarilink Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Tanga International Conference Centre
3.8 nm N Mkwakwani Stadium
4.1 nm N Tanga, Tanzania
4.1 nm N Battle of Tanga
4.3 nm N Port of Tanga
4.4 nm NE Popatlal Secondary School
4.9 nm N Toten Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:34 2016