Njenja, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Njenga,Mjenga,Mienga

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Lindi
Latitude -9.4000 Longitude 39.4000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 24' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Njenja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Njenja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Njenja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mbaro (2.2 nm)
Mitole Chini (7.3 nm)
Mitole (9.0 nm)
Nondwa (2.0 nm)
Kiswere (9.1 nm)
Mtumbu (10.9 nm)
Magesani (11.8 nm)
Rushungi (11.9 nm)
Kisongo (12.9 nm)
Roma (2.8 nm)
Kikundi (6.0 nm)
Mtandi (6.4 nm)
Kiranjerange (7.8 nm)
Mkoko (8.9 nm)
Mkuru (10.6 nm)
Mtapaya (11.2 nm)
Makangaga (11.2 nm)
Nchinjidi (12.0 nm)
Mikaranga (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTKI KIY Small Kilwa Masoko Airport Kilwa Masoko 30 nm N 12 Coastal Aviation
HTLI LDI Small Kikwetu Airport Lindi 34 nm S 142
FR46668 Small Songo Songo Airstrip Songo Songo Island 52 nm N 6
HTMT MYW Medium MTWARA Mtwara 72 nm S 140 Air Tanzania, Precision Air, Tropical Air
HTMA MFA Small Mafia Island Airport Mafia Island 90 nm N 10 Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Tropical Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Nondwa
12.9 nm E Kisongo
25.3 nm N 9th parallel south
27.2 nm N Kilwa Kisiwani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:38 2016