Naiwanga, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Naiwangaa

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Lindi
Latitude -8.9430 Longitude 39.0129 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 8° 56' 35S Long (DMS) 39° 0' 46E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Naiwanga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiwanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiwanga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namatoya (9.4 nm)
Kihindi (10.8 nm)
Zinga Nakingombe (11.0 nm)
Zinga Ngahama (13.1 nm)
Mikono Miwili (14.5 nm)
Nauli (18.3 nm)
Kirongo (1.8 nm)
Kipapu (9.1 nm)
Mitole (9.9 nm)
Njinjo (10.9 nm)
Ndende (12.9 nm)
Kikole (14.5 nm)
Kironjengwale (1.3 nm)
Mnazi (8.5 nm)
Mbate (9.6 nm)
Kidumba (14.4 nm)
Migeregere (15.4 nm)
Nainokwe (9.7 nm)
Likawage (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTKI KIY Small Kilwa Masoko Airport Kilwa Masoko 29 nm E 86 Coastal Aviation
FR46668 Small Songo Songo Airstrip Songo Songo Island 38 nm E 49
FR46588 Small Kihurumila Airport Kihurumila 44 nm W 262
HTMA MFA Small Mafia Island Airport Mafia Island 72 nm N 32 Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Tropical Air
HTMT MYW Medium MTWARA Mtwara 108 nm S 140 Air Tanzania, Precision Air, Tropical Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Kilwa District
10.7 nm NW Battle of Njinjo
28.2 nm NW Battle of Nambanje
29.6 nm E Kilwa Masoko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:58 2016