Buhoro, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Muhoro

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Kigoma
Latitude -4.4183 Longitude 30.1717 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 4° 25' 6S Long (DMS) 30° 10' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Buhoro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhoro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhoro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musongali (7.9 nm)
Nyaruranga (8.9 nm)
Munyegera (8.9 nm)
Nyabasenga (8.9 nm)
Kumurara (9.3 nm)
Kachongo (10.2 nm)
Kirungwi (13.2 nm)
Mbiria (3.9 nm)
Kisanga (9.3 nm)
Mudaturwa (12.8 nm)
Kanyato (5.8 nm)
Nyakitonto (6.5 nm)
Mugombe (7.7 nm)
Mulenbera (12.6 nm)
Mwewe (3.3 nm)
Kibumba (6.9 nm)
Heru Juu (9.5 nm)
Kasulu (10.4 nm)
Mkafunya (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42907 Small Kasulu Airport Kasulu 8 nm S 207
HBBK Small Gihohi Airport Gihohi 23 nm N 354
HBBL Closed Nyanza-Lac Airport Nyanza-Lac 34 nm W 277
HTKA TKQ Small Kigoma Airport Kigoma 41 nm W 226 Air Tanzania, Auric Air, Precision Air
HBBA BJM Medium BUJUMBURA INTL Bujumbura 83 nm N 322 Air Djibouti, Brussels Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW 30th meridian east
20.8 nm W Commune of Kibago
23.2 nm NW Makamba Province
24.3 nm NW Commune of Kayogoro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:03 2016