Muganza, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Muganda

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of
Latitude -2.9333 Longitude 30.6667 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 2° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 30° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9185

Muganza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muganza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muganza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.