Teki-Moor, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Теки-Моор

World:Turkmenistan:Balkan
Latitude 38.6930 Longitude 56.6475 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 35N Long (DMS) 56° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3

Weather Charts


Teki-Moor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teki-Moor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teki-Moor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzhedzhirs (7.0 nm)
Khoudandzhik (8.8 nm)
Cukur (8.6 nm)
Zaw (5.0 nm)
Goc (7.8 nm)
Karabugra (1.7 nm)
Kyzylburch (6.3 nm)
Ptitsetovarnaya Fabrika Shayliltak (6.7 nm)
Kazandzhi (7.2 nm)
Bamy (7.6 nm)
Bendesen (4.0 nm)
Kara-Govok (5.6 nm)
Ymarat (6.4 nm)
Dzhuvaldy (6.3 nm)
Pashtion (7.1 nm)
Kaytpuli (7.4 nm)
Salmiin (8.4 nm)
Kara-Kala (8.6 nm)
Yan-Chashme (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT55 Small KIZYL ARVAT SALT LAKE CITY 22 nm N 322
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 67 nm S 199
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 78 nm S 156 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SW Sünt-Hasardag Nature Reserve
21.4 nm SE Nokhur
24.4 nm NW Serdar (city)
35.7 nm SE 57th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:34 2016