Shorkala, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Шоркала

World:Turkmenistan:Ahal
Latitude 38.1096 Longitude 58.0337 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 58° 2' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12818

Weather Charts


Shorkala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shorkala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shorkala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Dvadtsatogo Parts"ezda (1.8 nm)
Uchastok Imeni Voroshilova (2.5 nm)
Uchastok Nova (3.5 nm)
Yankala (4.0 nm)
Gokdepe (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Komsomol (4.2 nm)
Podsobnoye Khozyaystvo Geok-Tepe (4.4 nm)
Soyuz (5.3 nm)
Yantakly (4.0 nm)
Garagum (3.9 nm)
Uchastok Azat-Turkmenistan (5.1 nm)
Tyul'ki (6.0 nm)
Ahal (6.7 nm)
Gekcha (6.6 nm)
Gorjaw (3.2 nm)
Khorodzhokh-Kala (3.2 nm)
Babarap (3.8 nm)
Keledzhar (1.2 nm)
Hurmantgokje (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5311 Small ASHKHABAD BEZMEIN Ashgabat 9 nm E 127
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 17 nm E 115 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
FR41168 Small Gyaurs Airfield Gyaurs 38 nm E 112
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 50 nm S 223 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S International Equestrian Sports Complex
4.3 nm NW Battle of Geok Tepe
4.4 nm NW Saparmurat Hajji Mosque
4.7 nm NW Battle of Geok Tepe (1879)
6.7 nm N Gökdepe District
8.6 nm SE Sport toplumy (Abadan)
9.0 nm SE Abadan, Turkmenistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:30 2016