Keshi, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Кеши

World:Turkmenistan:Ahal
Latitude 37.9655 Longitude 58.3386 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 58° 20' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Keshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yalkim (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Komsomol (2.9 nm)
Bikrava (3.2 nm)
Geokcha (4.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (5.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Plodoovoshch (4.9 nm)
Ashgabadskaya Ptitsefabrika (1.7 nm)
Kurtli (1.7 nm)
Ruhabat (3.1 nm)
Uchastok Kalinin (5.4 nm)
Asgabat (2.3 nm)
Choganly (4.3 nm)
Hawdan (4.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Karadamak (4.7 nm)
Lesopitomnik (2.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Leningrad (3.0 nm)
Karadamak (4.0 nm)
Berzengi (5.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Nomer Odin (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 1 nm N 39 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
FR5311 Small ASHKHABAD BEZMEIN Ashgabat 7 nm W 292
FR41168 Small Gyaurs Airfield Gyaurs 22 nm E 107
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 56 nm W 240 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Turkmen Soviet Socialist Republic
0.3 nm W Babadaýhan District
0.8 nm S Turkmen Agricultural University Named after S.A. Niyazov
0.8 nm SW International Turkmen-Turkish University
1.3 nm SW 1948 Ashgabat earthquake
1.5 nm SE Turkmen State Circus
1.7 nm NE List of airports in Turkmenistan
1.8 nm SE Köpetdag Stadium
2.1 nm SW Halk Hakydasy Memorial Complex
1.9 nm SE Ashgabat cinema
2.3 nm S Ashgabat Stadium
2.3 nm SE Wedding Palace (Ashgabat)
2.3 nm SE Ashgabat Velodrome
2.2 nm SE Inspiration Alley
2.4 nm SE Grand Turkmen Hotel
2.4 nm SE Turkmen Carpet Museum
2.5 nm SE Turkmen Museum of Fine Arts
2.3 nm SE Transcaspian Oblast
2.7 nm SE Oguzkent Hotel
2.7 nm SE Yyldyz Hotel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:04 2016