Kalankui, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Kalan Kuyu

World:Turkmenistan
Latitude 39.6000 Longitude 55.2500 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kalankui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalankui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalankui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beuradzhi (5.5 nm)
Adzhikui (15.9 nm)
Aydin (25.1 nm)
Dzhoyruk (3.1 nm)
Duunchi (9.8 nm)
Yaskha (15.7 nm)
Jashan (15.5 nm)
Imeni Kalinina (17.1 nm)
Taumakindzhi (20.2 nm)
Onbirikzhi (19.4 nm)
Kaplanli (22.0 nm)
Tamykli (13.8 nm)
Chatli (15.1 nm)
Akhchaguyma (15.6 nm)
Akbogaz (17.7 nm)
Kanav (24.5 nm)
Gazanjyk (24.6 nm)
Barsli (29.0 nm)
Danata (29.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5315 Small NEBIT DAG Balkanabat 41 nm W 260
FR41134 Closed Dzhebel Air Base Dzhebel 48 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm W 2000 Turkmenistan earthquake
25.2 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
26.6 nm NW Balkan Region
41.2 nm W Balkanabat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:43 2016