Mingde, Taiwan Page

Other names: Ming-te,Ming-te-she

World:Taiwan:Hualian
Latitude 23.9167 Longitude 121.4667 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 121° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Taipei
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Mingde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiumugua (1.5 nm)
Xinmugua (3.1 nm)
Renshou (3.0 nm)
Qingshui (3.1 nm)
Tongmen (3.2 nm)
Rongshu (3.3 nm)
Wufu (2.2 nm)
Chinan (2.2 nm)
Liyutan (2.2 nm)
Laoxi (2.3 nm)
Ganlin (2.2 nm)
Chongguang (2.4 nm)
Chongguang (2.8 nm)
Wenlan (2.9 nm)
Fengnian (2.9 nm)
Chinancun (3.4 nm)
Pinghe (3.5 nm)
Shoufengcun (3.5 nm)
Shoufeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41316 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 9 nm E 45
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 10 nm E 52 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 47 nm W 290
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 50 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR39404 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 61 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Liyu Lake (Hualien)
3.7 nm S Taiwan Hospitality and Tourism University
3.6 nm SE Pinghe Station
3.8 nm SE Shoufeng Station
4.1 nm SE Shoufeng, Hualien
4.4 nm S Fengtian Station
4.4 nm E National Dong Hwa University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:16 2016