Yun-shui-hsi-nei, Taiwan Page

Other names: 沄水溪内,Yunshueisinei,Yün-shui-hsi-nei,Yunshuixinei

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.3766 Longitude 120.5353 Altitude (feet) 1564
Lat (DMS) 23° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 7E Altitude (meters) 476
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34062
Google links for Yun-shui-hsi-nei Google links for Yun-shui-hsi-nei, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Yun%2dshui%2dhsi%2dnei Large range map of Yun%2dshui%2dhsi%2dnei
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-shih-niao (0.4 nm)
Yun-shui (0.6 nm)
Pu-ting (0.9 nm)
Chu-t'ou-ch'i (1.1 nm)
Kuan-chen-shuan (1.2 nm)
Ho-ts'o (0.4 nm)
Huang-ts'o-k'o (0.9 nm)
K'an-chiao (1.1 nm)
Chien-shan (1.1 nm)
Peng-shan (1.2 nm)
A-lan-tzu (1.2 nm)
K'eng-wei (1.3 nm)
Ch'en-ts'o (1.3 nm)
Yu-ts'o (1.3 nm)
Shan-chu-lun (0.9 nm)
Tao-tzu-yuan (1.2 nm)
Tung-tzu-chiao (1.2 nm)
Tung-tzu-ting (1.3 nm)
Tung-hsing (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 9 nm W 303 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 31 nm S 215 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 38 nm S 202
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 40 nm S 184 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 42 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Guanziling Hot Spring
3.4 nm NW 1941 Zhongpu earthquake
5.4 nm SW Chiayi
7.3 nm NW Chiayi Baseball Field
8.1 nm NW Chiayi Station
8.2 nm NW Shueishang Station
8.3 nm SW Dongshan, Yilan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010