Yung-ch'uan, Taiwan Page

Other names: Yung-ch’üan,Yongcyuan,湧泉,Yongquan

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.5929 Longitude 121.8429 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 34N Long (DMS) 121° 50' 34E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12316
Google links for Yung-ch'uan Google links for Yung-ch'uan, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Yung%2dch%27uan Large range map of Yung%2dch%27uan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheng-hu (0.3 nm)
Nan-hsin-ch'eng (1.3 nm)
I-ts'un (0.8 nm)
San-mien-ch'eng (1.3 nm)
Ai-ting (1.4 nm)
T'ien-hsin (1.5 nm)
Hsin-ma (1.5 nm)
Kang-k'ou (1.6 nm)
Ma-sai (1.8 nm)
Su-ao (0.5 nm)
Yen-tsui (1.3 nm)
Pei-pin-li (1.4 nm)
Nan-fang-ao (1.5 nm)
Chin-ao-k'eng (1.7 nm)
Kung-kuan-k'eng (0.5 nm)
Pai-mi-weng (1.0 nm)
Hu-tung (1.0 nm)
P'i-wei (1.1 nm)
Ts'u-k'eng (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 32 nm N 331 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 36 nm S 199 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 36 nm S 202
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 35 nm W 305
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 36 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Su-ao Station
1.3 nm NW Su-aosin Station
1.5 nm S Yongle Station
1.7 nm NW Sinma Station
2.2 nm E List of lighthouses in Taiwan
3.8 nm NW Dongshan Station
4.5 nm S Dong-ao Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010