Yu-liao-tung, Taiwan Page

Other names: Yü-liao-tung,Yuliaodong,魚寮東

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.4859 Longitude 120.2278 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 40E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33376
Google links for Yu-liao-tung Google links for Yu-liao-tung, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Yu%2dliao%2dtung Large range map of Yu%2dliao%2dtung
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ku-lin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ting-i-tzu-liao (0.7 nm)
Wan-tzu-pu (1.2 nm)
Hsia-i-ts'un (1.4 nm)
Kuo-kou-tzu (0.4 nm)
Ch'ien-peng-shan (0.9 nm)
Hou-peng-shan (1.0 nm)
Hsia-chuang (1.5 nm)
T'ien-liao (0.7 nm)
San-k'uai-ts'o (1.2 nm)
Liang-hsi-ts'un (1.2 nm)
Hsia-pu-tzu (1.2 nm)
Hsia-shuang-hsi (1.5 nm)
Ch'uan-tzu-t'ou (0.9 nm)
Keng-liao (1.0 nm)
Yen-pu-tzu (1.0 nm)
Niao-sung-ts'un (1.0 nm)
Hu-ti (1.1 nm)
Ying-ts'ai-pu (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 9 nm E 99 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 32 nm S 182 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCCM Small Cimei Airport 33 nm W 247
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 33 nm W 278 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 35 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N 1904 Douliu earthquake
5.5 nm E THSR Chiayi Station
6.1 nm SW Tropic of Cancer
6.3 nm NE Beigang, Yunlin
6.2 nm E Taibao
9.2 nm E Chiayi Airport
9.7 nm SE Nanjing Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010