Yen-tzu-k'ou, Taiwan Page

Other names: Yanzikou,燕子口,Pa-t'a-k'an-she,Pa-t’a-k’an,Yanzihkou,Yen-tzu-k’ou,Pa-t'a-k'an,Pa-t’a-k’an-she,Pa-ta-kang

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.1758 Longitude 121.5675 Altitude (feet) 1358
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 121° 34' 3E Altitude (meters) 413
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7625
Google links for Yen-tzu-k'ou Google links for Yen-tzu-k'ou, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Yen%2dtzu%2dk%27ou Large range map of Yen%2dtzu%2dk%27ou
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiu-ch'u-tung (1.4 nm)
Ho-liu (2.8 nm)
Lu-shui (3.2 nm)
T'ien-hsiang (4.1 nm)
Wen-shan (4.4 nm)
Lien-hua-ch'ih (4.6 nm)
Hsi-p'an (0.8 nm)
Ta-te (1.8 nm)
Wu-chien-wu (2.5 nm)
San-chien-wu (3.2 nm)
T'ai-lu-ko (3.4 nm)
Ta-li (3.4 nm)
Fu-hsing (3.6 nm)
Ta-t'ung (3.8 nm)
Fu-shih (4.1 nm)
Ko-le (4.4 nm)
Li-wu (0.4 nm)
Hsiu-lin (4.6 nm)
San-chan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 9 nm S 172
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 9 nm S 163 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 44 nm N 336
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 47 nm N 343
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 53 nm N 359 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Eternal Spring Shrine
4.9 nm SE Sincheng Station
4.8 nm E Chongde Station
5.7 nm SE Jingmei Station (TRA)
8.8 nm S Beipu Station
8.9 nm NE Heren Station
9.6 nm S Hualien Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010