Ya-i-sa-na, Taiwan Page

Other names: Yayisana,Ya-i-sha-na,亞伊撒那

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.3465 Longitude 120.6955 Altitude (feet) 3362
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 47N Long (DMS) 120° 41' 44E Altitude (meters) 1024
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35609
Google links for Ya-i-sa-na Google links for Ya-i-sa-na, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ya%2di%2dsa%2dna Large range map of Ya%2di%2dsa%2dna
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hou-pa-ya-i
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsin-mei (0.8 nm)
Pu-la-she (0.9 nm)
Ch'ien-pa-ya-i (1.6 nm)
Heng-lun (2.3 nm)
Chiao-k'eng (2.8 nm)
Shih-k'an-ting (2.9 nm)
Liu-tung (3.2 nm)
Shih-pi-chiao (3.4 nm)
Ts'ao-shan (3.5 nm)
Wu-shan-t'ou (3.6 nm)
Cha-cha-pu-ku (2.2 nm)
Shan-mei (2.6 nm)
Sa-p'i-chi (2.8 nm)
Yueh-fu-ni (3.0 nm)
Li-chia (3.8 nm)
Chueh-chueh-ssu (3.8 nm)
Ch'a-shan (3.2 nm)
She-t'u-t'an (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 18 nm W 292 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 35 nm W 228 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 40 nm S 197 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 41 nm S 215
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 42 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Xiaolin, Taiwan
10.8 nm W Guanziling Hot Spring
11.7 nm NE Alishan National Scenic Area
12.2 nm NE Lulin Observatory
12.3 nm W 1941 Zhongpu earthquake
13.5 nm W Chiayi
14.9 nm SE Central Mountain Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010