Wu-wang, Taiwan Page

Other names: Wuwang,五王

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.0147 Longitude 120.2367 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 53N Long (DMS) 120° 14' 12E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106748
Google links for Wu-wang Google links for Wu-wang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Wu%2dwang Large range map of Wu%2dwang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erh-wang (0.2 nm)
Liu-chia-ting (1.0 nm)
San-fen-tzu (1.0 nm)
Hsiao-ch'iao (1.1 nm)
Nan-an-shun (1.5 nm)
Chia-ting (1.1 nm)
P'i-ma-yuan (1.3 nm)
Pu-tzu (1.4 nm)
Ta-chu-lin (1.6 nm)
Chou-tzu-wei (1.6 nm)
Yen-hsing (1.7 nm)
Chung-hsing (0.5 nm)
Wang-liao (0.9 nm)
Yung-k'ang (1.2 nm)
Ta-wan (1.6 nm)
Ssu-fen-tzu (1.0 nm)
Chien-kuo-ts'un (1.4 nm)
Hou-chia (1.6 nm)
Ch'ien-chia (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 4 nm S 203 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 14 nm S 174
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 18 nm S 172
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 23 nm S 144 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 26 nm S 166 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Yongkang, Taiwan
1.4 nm SW National Cheng Kung University
1.7 nm SW Tainan Station
2.3 nm SW Taiwan Confucian Temple
2.7 nm SW Tainan Municipal Baseball Stadium
3.0 nm S Rende, Tainan
3.5 nm SW Tainan City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010