Wen-chiao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Yu-pu-ts'un,Yü-pu-ts’un,Wunjiao,Wen-tzu-ts’un,Wen-tzu,Wenjiao,溫角,Wen-tzu-ts'un

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.1303 Longitude 120.4489 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103717
Google links for Wen-chiao Google links for Wen-chiao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Wen%2dchiao Large range map of Wen%2dchiao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'o-liao (1.3 nm) Chung-chuang-tzu (0.5 nm)
Kou-nei (0.7 nm)
Yu-pu (0.7 nm)
K'ou-ts'o (0.9 nm)
K'an-ting (0.9 nm)
Hsia-chien-k'ou (1.0 nm)
Ting-chien-k'ou (1.2 nm)
Hsien-hsi (1.2 nm)
T'ien-chung-yang (1.3 nm)
T'ien-wei (1.4 nm)
Hsia-li (1.5 nm)
Ting-shan-liao (0.7 nm)
Wen-tzu (0.8 nm)
Wu-wa-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Lun-wei (1.0 nm)
Hsia-shan-liao (1.2 nm)
Ts'ao-kang (1.5 nm)
Chung-chuang (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 11 nm E 73
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 12 nm E 49 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 40 nm S 184 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 49 nm N 32
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 56 nm W 233 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Hemei, Changhua
4.9 nm S Lugang, Changhua
5.3 nm E Dadu Station
5.7 nm SE Changhua Station
6.0 nm SE Changhua City
6.3 nm SE List of statues by height
6.6 nm NE Longjing Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010