Wan-hsing Nung-ch'ang, Taiwan Page

Other names: 農場,Wan-ho Nung-ch’ang,Wan-hsing Nung-ch’ang,萬興農場,Wan-hsing Farm,Nung-ch’ang,Wan-ho Nung-ch'ang,Wansing Nongchang,Wanxing Nongchang,Wan-ho Farm,Wan-ho Plantation

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9511 Longitude 120.4084 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 30E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185681
Google links for Wan-hsing Nung-ch'ang Google links for Wan-hsing Nung-ch'ang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Wan%2dhsing%20Nung%2dch%27ang Large range map of Wan%2dhsing%20Nung%2dch%27ang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tung-ts'ao-hu (0.8 nm)
Ts'ao-hu (1.4 nm)
Chu-liao (0.4 nm)
Wan-hsing Hsu-chih-ch'ang (0.8 nm)
Hsi-pao (1.0 nm)
Nan-wang-kung-liao (1.2 nm)
Wang-kung-liao (1.4 nm)
Wan-hsing (0.7 nm)
Hu-ts'o (0.9 nm)
Fan-she (1.2 nm)
Liu-tzu-kou (1.3 nm)
Hsi-chuang-tzu (1.4 nm)
Chuang-po-liao (0.3 nm)
Chiu-chao-chia (0.7 nm)
An-tien-hsiang (1.0 nm)
Wan-ho (1.3 nm)
Chiu-chao-chia Nung-ch'ang (1.3 nm)
Chao-chia-li (1.3 nm)
Hsiang-ssu-liao (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 19 nm N 43
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 22 nm N 31 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 29 nm S 181 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 48 nm W 242 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 52 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW 24th parallel north
5.1 nm W List of lighthouses in Taiwan
5.3 nm W Fangyuan, Changhua
6.1 nm N Lugang, Changhua
6.9 nm E Changhua County
8.3 nm NE Huatan Station
8.7 nm E Dacun Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010