Tz'u-te-wu-ts'un, Taiwan Page

Other names: Tz’u-te-wu-ts’un,Cihdewucun,慈徳五村,Cidewucun

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.4494 Longitude 120.5192 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 22° 26' 58N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25799
Google links for Tz'u-te-wu-ts'un Google links for Tz'u-te-wu-ts'un, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Tz%27u%2dte%2dwu%2dts%27un Large range map of Tz%27u%2dte%2dwu%2dts%27un
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hu-nei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ien-chung-yang (0.8 nm)
Chen-an (1.1 nm)
Hsia-chuang (0.4 nm)
T'ien-liao (1.0 nm)
She-pien (1.0 nm)
Chu-lin (1.0 nm)
Lan-t'ou (1.2 nm)
Wan-hua (1.3 nm)
Ts'ao-ts'o-liao (1.4 nm)
Niu-pu (1.5 nm)
Kuan-pu (0.3 nm)
Ta-wu-ting (1.0 nm)
Wu-k'uai-ts'o (1.3 nm)
Ssu-k'uai-ts'o (1.4 nm)
Lin-pien (0.9 nm)
Ch'iang-yuan (1.2 nm)
T'ien-liao (1.3 nm)
T'ien-ts'o (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 12 nm W 309 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 13 nm N 346
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 15 nm N 352 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 20 nm N 319
RCKW HCN Medium HENGCHUN Hengchung 27 nm S 154 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Linbian, Pingtung
3.7 nm W Donggang, Pingtung
6.1 nm N Chaozhou, Pingtung
6.4 nm SE Fangliao Station
6.5 nm SE Fangliao, Pingtung
6.7 nm W Sepia filibrachia
10.5 nm SW Lamey Island Massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010